Contact US
Do you want to email us?
Send it to ariyabaze@gmail.com

Search This Blog

Tuesday, October 02, 2018

The Ondo State Music Awards- Full list of winners

The Ondo State Music Awards 2018 “The Emergence” has come and gone but with lots of fun to reminisce on. The event was grace with lots of dope performances from Comedians and artists. Below is a comprehensive list of winners at OSMAs 2018!! The Best winner was Feranbanks who scooped home 3 awards
SONG OF THE YEAR
That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty
Right Button – IssyMSK
Daku – DCO
Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince
Akorede – Olah
Lokan Kan – Feran Banks (Winner)
ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
IssyMsk
Dco
Fabexino
Ovuemax
Feranbanks  (Winner) 
Olah
BEST NEW ACT
Nafey – Manya ft. Judesongs
Lil_Legzy – Shana Wole  (Winner) 
Mizu – Glory
Harris – Malo Pretend
Lucky HD – Roll
Lordvic – Ife
ACHIEVEMENT IN LYRICAL DEPTH
Dopey – Swag ft. Jamal & Damil the great
Usherdee – Warning
Fabexino – Ambition  (Winner) 
Ayox – Barz
King Harrashy – Street Fucking Nigga
Mistaicey – My People
ACHIEVEMENT IN VOCALS
Olah – Akorede  (Winner) 
Ovuemax – Gbera
Mz Khay – Love The Way
Judesongs – Rara
Freezy Emmy – Addiction
Stillz – Shito
BEST RAP SINGLE
Warning – Usherdee  (Winner) 
Home Coming – Revelation Tharapman
To The Hood – T-flix ft. P.Voice
Street Fucking Nigga – King Harrashy
Show Dem – Ceeprinx
Ajibole – Dejicruz
BEST R&B/POP SINGLE
Love The Way – Mz Khay
That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty
Fine Girl – Hykaydee  (Winner) 
Master Kiss – IK Nelson
Right Button – IssyMSK
Aya Mi – Rayrex
BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG
Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince
Say Amen – Shayopro
Show Dem – Ceeprinx
Mi’Amor – Timmy Y
Igbeyawo Arewa – Bayziq
Hello – Feran Banks  (Winner) 
BEST STREET-HOP/DANCE ALL SONG
Na Die – El_Teezy
Daku – DCO
Banger – Bayziq
Omo Shaku Shaku – Zlowkid ft. Kayz Moore
Omo Na – Pkay  (Winner) 
Saka Saku (Yeba Cover) – Yung Prinz
Ijo Tizzy – Tizzy
MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
PGee Pro – That’s Me
Kolly B – Right Button
Braynzee – Akorede
SP Beats – Unlimited Blessing  (Winner) 
IP Man – Lokan Kan
Timmy Y – Mi’Amor
ACHIEVEMENT IN ARTISTE MANAGEMENT
MSK Nation
Coker Records
Max Nation
0292 Music Squad
CHANCY ENTERTAINMENT  (Winner) 
GEEHI MUSIC WORLD
BEST COLLABORATION
Hot Mama Refix – Prablue ft. DCO & LD  (Winner) 
911 Criminal – YoungAce Armani ft. Princess Dewunmi
Gbera – Bennylee Ft. Ovuemax & Alagapidru
Idi Yen – Fabexino ft. Scripts & Leke Lee
Gimme Love – Yungross ft. MFB
Swag – Dopey ft. Jamal & Damil the great
Naso the thing go– Kinzly Pukka. Youngace Armani & Tha Suspect
OSMA FANS CHOICE AWARD
Lil_Legzy  (Winner) 
Ceeprinx
El Teezy
Matyma
Adedam
Piper Ray
Wizzidee
BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE
Mz Khay
Dopey
Mercytonx
Princess Dewunmi
Ellywhite
Mz Moren  (Winner) 
BEST ACT ON CAMPUS
Dopey (FUTA)
Teju Chords (UNIMED)
AYmid (OSUSTECH)
Fabexino (AAUA) (Winner) 
Chris Chuks (RUGIPO)
BEST ARTISTE IN DIASPORA
Kwest
Ceezar
Kayz Moore
Blue Ice
Jay Rapiano
Young Oche (Winner) 
ACHIEVEMENT IN DISK JOCKEY
DJ Bobwhy (02base) (Winner)
DJ Kor (Breeze FM
DJ Roszay (Shaunz Lounge)
Dj Kaykang (Orange fm)
Dj Fado (De Planet)
Dj Package (X Lounge)
ACHIEVEMENT IN CLUB HYPE
MC Marcel (O2 base)
Mc Locomotive (Fingerlicking)
Hypeking Heddie (Shaunz Royale) (Winner) 
Hypeman Cherubim (De Planet)
Hypeking Mekel (X-lounge)
Mc Prof (Chillies Night Club, Akure)
BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM
Sharpgist.com
9jainsider.com
Ariyabaze.com.ng
Palitomedia.com.ng (Winner)
Extrememirror.com.ng
BEST MUSIC HANGOUT
02 Base Arena, Akure
Chillies Night Club, Akure
Shaunz Royale, Akure (Winner) 
Fingerlicking, Akure
De Planet Lounge, Owo
X-lounge, Akungba
SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS
Mrs Grace Ene Anteyi (CEO, Ageless Agency)
Mr Frank Uwabunkonye (CEO, Geehi Music World) 
HALL OF FAME
King Sunny Ade

No comments:

Post a Comment

Promote Your Music, Video, Free Beats On Ariyabaze

Call Only:- +2348103607436

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL